Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3697,065
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6969,132
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3707,065
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9738,061
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1748,186
WoomeraAustralia 12,2227,595
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1708,805
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6816,016
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6825,395
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7497,301
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0547,491
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8325,488
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5875,336
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7086,032
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0996,275
WillemstadCuraçao 5,1483,199
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9516,805
WajimaJapan 17,53510,896
WakamatsuJapan 17,26810,731
WakayamaJapan 17,67110,981
WakkanaiJapan 17,02410,579
WajirKenya 11,9927,452
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1545,067
WindhoekNamibia 8,4075,224
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3435,806
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3935,837
WaimateNew Zealand 9,2875,771
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4015,842
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2865,771
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8116,097
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2985,778
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3105,786
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,6135,974
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3105,786
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3995,840
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4815,892
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5915,960
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5515,935
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,6576,001
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3135,787
WintonNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,6726,010
WarsawPoland 13,0138,086
WroclawPoland 12,7097,898
WonsanSouth Korea 18,33111,391
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1617,557
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3857,696
WauSudan 11,2586,996
WaddingtonUk 11,8007,332
Waco, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Wake IslandUsa 14,1888,816
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6805,394
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7684,827
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1246,291
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Warren, OhUsa 8,4195,232
Warren, PaUsa 8,5055,285
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3995,219
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1385,057
Washington, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Washington, InUsa 8,3055,161
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7015,407
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1945,713
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7775,454
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5265,298
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2295,114
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3684,579
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6024,724
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0975,032
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3095,163
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2585,131
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8344,247
West Point, GaUsa 7,6144,731
West Point, NyUsa 8,3575,193
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3745,203
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3925,215
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1145,042
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4525,252
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3276,417
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4035,222
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9334,930
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1045,036
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4035,222
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7266,044
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2585,131
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2175,106
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6394,747
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1615,071
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6465,994
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3205,791
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6514,754
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7555,440
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7604,822
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1565,068
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4115,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -