Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,48810,246
FarahAfghanistan 15,6389,718
FormosaArgentina 1,458906
ForrestAustralia 12,5417,793
FrancistownBotswana 9,3895,834
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1643,209
FloraniaBrazil 4,6442,886
FlorestaBrazil 4,3102,679
FlorianoBrazil 4,1372,571
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1991,367
FormosaBrazil 3,0941,923
FortalezaBrazil 4,7062,924
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7911,113
FrancaBrazil 2,7101,684
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3286,418
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9916,830
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7976,709
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4007,084
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5937,204
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1336,918
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1206,910
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9065,534
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8995,530
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8796,761
FayaChad 11,0766,883
FamagustaCyprus 13,2698,245
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,4227,719
FarafraEgypt 12,3697,686
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3485,809
FichtelbergGermany 12,4277,722
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,1437,546
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,5317,787
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8476,740
FaranahGuinea 7,9684,951
FalconaraItaly 12,0917,513
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,9527,427
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,1307,538
FonniItaly 11,5987,207
FrontoneItaly 12,0417,482
FrosinoneItaly 11,9777,443
FukauraJapan 17,25410,722
FukueJapan 18,22711,327
FukuiJapan 17,59210,932
FukuokaJapan 18,10011,248
FukushimaJapan 17,22010,701
FukuyamaJapan 17,84811,091
FushikiJapan 17,52010,887
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,83510,461
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9726,818
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6936,645
FunchalMadeira 9,2875,771
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5043,420
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,1786,325
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,7157,901
FaroPortugal 10,2066,342
FerganaRussia 16,61710,326
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6624,761
FalunSweden 13,0538,111
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,8237,347
FeodosijaUkraine 13,7608,550
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8457,982
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0065,596
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3845,832
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7935,464
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2675,137
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2625,756
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8485,498
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1695,076
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7344,806
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2294,492
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2934,532
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1995,716
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4635,259
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8185,479
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6745,390
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8495,499
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0325,612
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9485,560
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8654,266
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4095,225
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1115,040
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4855,273
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4945,278
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1565,068
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4784,647
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4065,224
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0444,999
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3895,834
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3265,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -