Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,31010,135
GhazniAfghanistan 16,23410,088
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7076,654
General PicoArgentina 631392
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,096681
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4013,978
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0256,851
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0028,080
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1528,173
GrazAustria 12,4127,713
GancaAzerbaijan 14,4989,009
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,6119,079
GomelBelarus 13,6678,493
GrodnoBelarus 13,2638,242
GaranhunsBrazil 4,4482,764
GoianiaBrazil 2,8611,778
GoiasBrazil 2,8601,777
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,2822,039
GrajauBrazil 3,9942,482
GuairaBrazil 1,9181,192
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,6342,879
GuaratingaBrazil 3,6252,253
GarouaCameroon 10,0216,227
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3645,819
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3166,410
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6216,600
Golden, BcCanada 10,5276,542
Goose, NfCanada 9,7666,069
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9456,802
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8095,474
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0985,653
GanzhouChina 18,96611,785
GuangzhouChina 18,75011,651
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9713,711
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6842,289
GonderEthiopia 12,4157,715
GourdonFrance 11,3587,058
GrenobleFrance 11,6657,249
GeisenheimGermany 12,0937,515
GorlitzGermany 12,5897,823
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3156,410
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8193,616
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7252,936
GoaIndia 15,8839,870
GuwahatiIndia 18,07011,229
GelaItaly 11,7877,325
GenoaItaly 11,8257,348
GhediItaly 11,9817,445
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,1947,578
GrazzaniseItaly 12,0017,457
GrossetoItaly 11,8817,383
GrottaglieItaly 12,2157,591
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,6747,254
GuidoniaItaly 11,9567,430
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0965,031
GifuJapan 17,53810,899
GaoMali 9,3015,780
GuamMariana Islands 15,8009,818
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0174,361
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9434,315
GuaymasMexico 8,1055,037
GaluutMongolia 18,40111,435
GemertNetherlands 12,0487,487
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7576,063
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3255,794
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3225,793
GayaNiger 9,3035,781
GardermoenNorway 12,8057,957
GeiloNorway 12,6807,880
GdanskPoland 12,9608,053
GalatiRomania 13,2308,221
Gor’KijRussia 14,5549,044
GorznyjRussia 14,5109,017
GridinoRussia 14,1068,766
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9808,066
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,4562,148
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,2626,998
GijonSpain 10,8386,735
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3427,048
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3167,653
GoteborgSweden 12,7347,913
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,7317,911
GothenburgSweden 12,7347,913
GunnarnSweden 13,3158,274
GenevaSwitzerland 11,7577,306
GabesTunisia 11,2827,011
GafsaTunisia 11,2176,970
GiresunTurkey 13,8598,612
GoztepeTurkey 13,1298,158
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,2869,499
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,1279,400
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,7807,320
GajvoronUkraine 13,4658,367
GeniceskUkraine 13,7538,546
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6834,774
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2358,224
Galva, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5004,661
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8336,110
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1905,089
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5865,336
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6145,974
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7795,455
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5035,906
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4784,647
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8195,481
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0375,615
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6955,403
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0166,224
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2275,113
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9476,181
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9205,543
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3925,215
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6834,774
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8664,888
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0685,013
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7644,825
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3735,203
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4065,224
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7694,827
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4675,262
Groton, CtUsa 8,3505,189
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6007,830
GuanareVenezuela 4,7932,978
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5942,855
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0393,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -