Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8816,762
In SalahAlgeria 10,2606,376
InnsbruckAustria 12,1557,553
IbiriteBrazil 3,0261,881
IguatuBrazil 4,4372,757
IlheusBrazil 3,8012,362
ImperatrizBrazil 3,9532,457
IndaialBrazil 2,1741,351
IpameriBrazil 2,8601,777
IraiBrazil 1,8081,123
IreceBrazil 3,8432,388
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8572,397
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,6572,273
ItaitubaBrazil 3,6342,258
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,2742,034
ItaperunaBrazil 3,1361,949
ItapevaBrazil 2,3671,471
ItirucuBrazil 3,8342,382
ItuacuBrazil 3,6922,294
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0711,287
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5137,776
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3166,410
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5057,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,8796,761
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,7327,912
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,505935
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,7872,353
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,4931,549
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9863,720
IzobambaEcuador 3,8442,389
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9188,027
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6713,524
IoanninaGreece 12,4317,725
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5957,205
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,2497,611
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,49410,250
IranshahrIran 15,3179,518
IstranaItaly 12,1187,530
IidaJapan 17,44410,840
IizukaJapan 18,07211,230
IrakoJapan 17,50010,875
IriomotejimaJapan 18,27611,357
IrozakiJapan 17,34010,775
IshigakijimaJapan 18,23911,334
IshinomakiJapan 17,14810,656
IwamizawaJapan 17,06510,604
IzuharaJapan 18,20711,314
IrbidJordan 13,3198,276
IfraneMorocco 10,1336,297
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3115,786
IlorinNigeria 9,1785,703
InchonNorth Korea 18,43811,457
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,5698,432
IslamabadPakistan 16,66010,353
IquitosPeru 3,3822,102
IloiloPhilippines 17,10310,628
IasiRomania 13,2658,243
IcaRussia 15,7869,810
IlirnejRussia 14,8149,205
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,06410,604
IrkutskRussia 17,94911,154
Ivdel’Russia 15,4479,599
IbizaSpain 10,9666,815
IspartaTurkey 13,1058,144
IstanbulTurkey 13,1268,157
IzmirTurkey 12,8647,994
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,1108,147
IzmailUkraine 13,2858,256
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Independence, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6905,400
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3695,200
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6925,401
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4695,884
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1204,424
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8305,487
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0795,642
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5325,302
IsokaZambia 10,5516,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -