Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6286,604
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8186,723
DavisAntarctica 8,3055,161
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8778,624
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3768,933
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7089,140
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5927,204
DhakaBangladesh 17,82511,077
D’UccleBelgium 11,9257,410
DiamantinaBrazil 3,1841,979
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5981,615
DouradosBrazil 2,0111,250
DoualaCameroon 9,3525,811
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4605,878
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9076,156
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3515,811
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4237,099
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2275,734
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5885,958
DuianChina 18,94011,770
DubrovnikCroatia 12,3787,692
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8838,006
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9713,710
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8333,625
DabaaEgypt 12,6147,838
DakhlaEgypt 12,3737,688
DijonFrance 11,7537,304
DresdenGermany 12,5147,776
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8257,970
DebrecenHungary 12,8567,989
DalatangiIceland 12,0777,505
DaltonganjIndia 17,30310,752
DarbhangaIndia 17,57710,923
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,43211,454
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,44111,460
DumkaIndia 17,59210,932
DwarkaIndia 15,8669,859
DezfulIran 14,4038,950
DublinIreland 11,5177,157
DecimomannuItaly 11,5317,166
DobbiacoItaly 12,1837,571
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2405,120
Deir-AllaJordan 13,2848,255
DagorettiKenya 11,4957,143
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,4998,389
DedzaMalawi 10,4186,474
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,86711,724
DashbalbarMongolia 18,25111,341
DaweiMyanmar 17,51410,884
De BiltNetherlands 12,0517,489
De KooyNetherlands 12,0787,505
Den HelderNetherlands 12,0787,505
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3085,784
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3195,791
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,2465,746
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,6147,838
DalbandinPakistan 15,7239,770
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,41610,201
DirPakistan 16,57810,302
DroshPakistan 16,57910,302
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,74511,027
DohaQatar 14,3948,945
DorohoiRomania 13,2088,208
Dikson IslandRussia 15,3389,531
DudinkaRussia 15,8309,837
DzardzanRussia 16,0589,978
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3138,894
DakarSenegal 7,7914,841
DaruSierra Leone 7,8104,853
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1195,667
DamazinSudan 12,0907,513
DongolaSudan 12,1607,556
DamascusSyria 13,4138,335
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,4148,335
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8028,577
DusanbeTajikistan 16,34910,159
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3467,051
DjerbaTunisia 11,3167,032
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9028,639
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,8617,371
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,6607,245
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,8358,597
DonetskUkraine 14,0228,713
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7409,159
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0645,011
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9404,934
Danville, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6844,775
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2576,374
David City, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3435,184
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1326,296
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4204,611
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2045,719
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4565,255
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7514,817
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3395,182
Delphine, InUsa 8,5205,295
Denton, MdUsa 8,1475,062
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9435,557
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7385,430
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2355,739
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3495,810
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5885,337
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9984,970
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7866,081
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5545,315
Dover, DeUsa 8,1475,062
Dover, TnUsa 8,0044,974
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7535,439
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2585,753
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Durham, NhUsa 8,5715,326
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6275,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -