Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,9619,918
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,19010,061
MilianaAlgeria 10,8536,744
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3925,215
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,0134,358
Malarg EArgentina 174108
MaquinchaoArgentina 810504
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,227762
Marcos JuarezArgentina 779484
MendozaArgentina 195121
Mendoza AeroArgentina 203126
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,270789
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5847,820
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,0965,652
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7788,562
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2018,203
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2476,989
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2276,977
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7007,270
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4047,087
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1558,174
MuharraqBahrain 14,3578,921
MinskBelarus 13,4988,388
MogilevBelarus 13,6558,485
MaunBotswana 9,1135,663
MacapaBrazil 4,2952,669
MacauBrazil 4,7392,945
MaceioBrazil 4,4532,767
MachadoBrazil 2,7621,716
ManausBrazil 3,6052,240
MarabaBrazil 3,8722,406
MaringaBrazil 2,1471,334
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9482,453
Monte AzulBrazil 3,4822,164
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1092,554
MonteiroBrazil 4,4832,786
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,2722,033
Morada NovaBrazil 4,6112,865
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9002,423
MamfeCameroon 9,4205,854
MarouaCameroon 10,1696,319
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,4557,118
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9565,565
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0646,254
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2817,632
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1426,923
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1596,313
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9345,552
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1965,715
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8565,503
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8525,501
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0026,216
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5465,932
Morden, MbCanada 9,6556,000
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8365,491
MoundouChad 10,2166,348
MatecanaColombia 4,3622,710
MoroniComoros 11,3647,061
MosnovCzech Republic 12,7227,906
MarstalDenmark 12,5107,774
Melville HallDominica 5,6003,480
MichesDominican Republic 5,9023,667
MocaDominican Republic 5,9453,694
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9503,697
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0023,730
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8803,654
MilagroEcuador 3,6812,287
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,5257,783
MinyaEgypt 12,6627,868
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2485,747
MassawaEritrea 12,7797,941
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,0667,498
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,2558,236
MarseilleFrance 11,5237,161
MontpellierFrance 11,4507,115
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5312,816
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3203,927
MakokouGabon 9,4225,855
MayumbaGabon 8,9695,573
MitzicGabon 9,3135,787
MkamboGabon 9,5485,933
MoandaGabon 9,3325,799
MouilaGabon 9,0995,654
MagdeburgGermany 12,4307,724
MunichGermany 12,2457,609
MünsterGermany 12,1867,572
MethoniGreece 12,3547,677
MilosGreece 12,5667,809
MitiliniGreece 12,8497,984
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,8467,983
MacentaGuinea 7,9634,948
MamouGuinea 7,8834,899
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1848,193
MiskolcHungary 12,8237,969
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,7909,812
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,14710,655
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,0119,950
MusulipatnamIndia 16,54810,283
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,0629,981
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3669,549
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,43810,215
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2808,874
MashhadIran 15,5169,642
Malin HeadIreland 11,6027,210
M. CalamitaItaly 11,8347,354
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,1727,564
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,9517,426
MilanItaly 11,9167,404
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,8897,388
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,8687,375
ManIvory Coast 8,0495,002
MaebashiJapan 17,33910,775
MaizuruJapan 17,66910,980
MakurazakiJapan 18,05811,221
MatsueJapan 17,87311,107
MatsumotoJapan 17,43610,835
MatsuyamaJapan 17,88311,113
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,74611,028
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,6099,699
MishimaJapan 17,33910,775
MitoJapan 17,21310,697
MiyakejimaJapan 17,27210,733
MiyakoJapan 17,08810,619
MiyakojimaJapan 18,18411,300
MiyakonojoJapan 17,99811,184
MiyazakiJapan 17,97311,169
MombetsuJapan 16,92010,514
MoriokaJapan 17,15710,661
MuroranJapan 17,14510,654
MurotomisakiJapan 17,74611,028
MutsuJapan 17,13910,651
Ma’AnJordan 13,2048,205
MafraqJordan 13,3458,293
MombasaKenya 11,5727,191
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3159,517
MaseruLesotho 8,8835,520
MonroviaLiberia 7,7284,802
MisratahLibya 11,5777,194
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3387,046
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9796,822
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0886,890
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8406,736
MakhangaMalawi 10,3476,430
MangochiMalawi 10,4956,522
MwmosaMalawi 10,4136,471
MzimbaMalawi 10,5226,538
MzuzuMalawi 10,5866,578
MalaccaMalaysia 16,39610,189
MersingMalaysia 16,44710,220
MiriMalaysia 16,67710,363
MaleMaldives 15,0249,336
MenakaMali 9,4655,882
MoptiMali 8,8415,494
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0388,102
MazatlanMexico 7,4224,612
MeridaMexico 6,4504,008
Mexico CityMexico 6,6834,153
MonterreyMexico 7,3564,571
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8124,233
MaantyMongolia 18,53411,517
MandalgoviMongolia 18,68511,611
MatadMongolia 18,47511,481
MurenMongolia 18,12011,260
MarrakechMorocco 9,7936,086
MeknesMorocco 10,1376,299
MideltMorocco 10,1046,279
MaputoMozambique 9,5105,910
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9216,786
MandalayMyanmar 18,12911,266
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,01411,194
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,36210,789
MindatMyanmar 17,92911,141
MonywaMyanmar 18,07111,230
MyeikMyanmar 17,36210,789
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,49011,490
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,0147,466
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5145,912
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3555,813
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4185,852
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,2765,764
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4123,363
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3803,343
MagariaNiger 9,8546,124
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1426,302
MaradiNiger 9,7256,043
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1536,309
MakurdiNigeria 9,4825,892
MinnaNigeria 9,4255,857
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,47811,482
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,2088,208
MajisOman 14,8249,212
MasirahOman 14,8449,224
Muscat  Oman 14,9359,281
MultanPakistan 16,41510,200
MurreePakistan 16,69210,373
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2268,840
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6461,023
MoyobambaPeru 3,1921,983
MactanPhilippines 16,99610,561
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,56510,915
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5726,569
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6415,991
MagadanRussia 15,9059,884
MahackalaRussia 14,6469,101
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6949,131
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6949,131
MarkovoRussia 14,7669,176
MinusinskRussia 17,41810,824
MogocaRussia 17,68810,992
MoscowRussia 14,1668,803
MurmanskRussia 14,0448,727
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2818,253
MatamSenegal 8,1875,087
MogadishuSomalia 12,4867,759
MadridSpain 10,7466,678
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7346,670
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,2276,976
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4116,470
MelillaSpain 10,4166,473
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7426,675
MalakalSudan 11,7047,273
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3685,821
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,8207,345
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,00911,191
Mae SariangThailand 17,90011,123
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,78911,054
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,00411,188
MalatyaTurkey 13,7478,542
MersinTurkey 13,3988,326
MuglaTurkey 12,9058,019
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,7207,283
ManstonUk 11,7847,323
MeloUruguay 1,516942
MercedesUruguay 1,142710
MontevideoUruguay 1,302809
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5544,694
Madison, FlUsa 7,3574,571
Madison, InUsa 8,2655,136
Madison, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7995,468
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5765,329
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8665,510
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1935,091
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6705,388
Marion, InUsa 8,5005,282
Marion, NcUsa 7,8854,900
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1275,672
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8214,860
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1645,073
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1088,146
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3605,816
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9204,922
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Medford, WiUsa 9,0365,615
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2555,751
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9534,942
Mena, ArUsa 8,0655,012
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6314,742
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7364,186
Midland, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Milan, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2065,721
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6335,986
Milford, DeUsa 8,1405,058
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5754,707
Millen, GaUsa 7,5354,682
Millport, OhUsa 8,4195,232
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4845,272
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7495,437
Minden, NeUsa 8,8475,498
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0785,641
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5545,316
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0096,220
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4414,624
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6475,373
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7564,820
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5694,703
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9065,535
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2515,127
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7124,792
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8854,900
Moro, OrUsa 10,1656,316
Morris, MnUsa 9,2695,760
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9804,959
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6665,385
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6195,356
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8085,473
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7125,414
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7405,431
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1875,087
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9813,095
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9673,086
MaracayVenezuela 4,9383,068
MaturinVenezuela 4,9333,065
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8813,033
MeridaVenezuela 4,7472,950
MagoyeZambia 9,7286,045
MansaZambia 10,1516,308
MbalaZambia 10,5176,536
MfuweZambia 10,2846,390
MisamfuZambia 10,4296,481
MonguZambia 9,3815,829
MpikaZambia 10,3296,418
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,3146,409
Mt MakuluZambia 9,8136,098
MumbwaZambia 9,7506,059
MwinilungaZambia 9,7146,036
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7496,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -