Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,2186,971
LuandaAngola 8,8725,513
LuenaAngola 9,3045,782
La PlataArgentina 1,147713
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,412877
La RiojaArgentina 621386
LaboulayeArgentina 646401
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,8101,125
Las LomitasArgentina 1,409875
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,7716,693
LavertonAustralia 11,2316,979
LearmonthAustralia 13,7358,535
LongreachAustralia 12,6457,858
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6457,858
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0676,877
Low HeadAustralia 10,8376,734
LinzAustria 12,3937,701
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,2167,591
LerwickUk 12,2147,590
La PazBolivia 1,9651,221
LavrasBrazil 2,8671,782
LencoisBrazil 3,7812,350
LinharesBrazil 3,4052,116
LondrinaBrazil 2,2121,374
LomBulgaria 12,8107,960
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4646,503
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2355,739
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9417,420
Langara, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2106,345
London, OnCanada 8,6445,372
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4577,120
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5176,536
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0005,593
La Serena-La FloridaChile 469292
LanzhouChina 19,44812,085
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,20511,313
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2962,670
LimonCosta Rica 5,0763,154
LarnacaCyprus 13,2328,222
LimassolCyprus 13,1748,187
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9936,210
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9406,177
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,4397,730
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8373,627
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9253,682
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8403,629
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0003,729
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9072,428
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4632,152
LuxorEgypt 12,7117,899
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7103,548
Laucala BayFiji 10,7086,654
LappeenrantaFinland 13,7198,525
Le MansFrance 11,4967,144
LilleFrance 11,8377,356
LyonFrance 11,6487,238
LambarnGabon 9,0995,654
LastourvilleGabon 9,3205,792
LibrevilleGabon 9,0985,653
LeipzigGermany 12,4437,732
LindenbergGermany 12,5897,823
LamiaGreece 12,5157,777
LarissaGreece 12,5507,799
LemnosGreece 12,7677,933
LimnosGreece 12,7817,942
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6763,527
LabeGuinea 7,9364,932
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2647,000
La CeibaHonduras 5,8083,609
La MesaHonduras 5,8133,612
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,07710,612
LudhianaIndia 16,84910,470
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,5737,191
LatinaItaly 11,9437,422
LatronicoItaly 12,0897,513
LecceItaly 12,2567,616
LodwarKenya 11,6757,255
Luang PrabangLaos 18,27211,355
LiepajaLatvia 13,1858,193
LaukuvaLithuania 13,2258,218
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,9657,435
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,5137,776
LabuanMalaysia 16,76310,417
LuqaMalta 11,7377,293
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5033,420
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7234,799
LashioMyanmar 18,32011,384
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3325,799
LincolnNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3135,787
LagosNigeria 8,9425,557
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,6747,876
LillehammerNorway 12,8187,965
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,72210,391
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7881,111
LimaPeru 2,5471,582
LegaspiPhilippines 17,28710,742
LisbonPortugal 10,2596,375
LeninbadRussia 16,44610,219
LevsiRussia 15,7609,794
LungiSierra Leone 7,6624,761
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,3017,644
LanzaroteSpain 9,2045,719
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,9656,814
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,9287,412
LuganoSwitzerland 11,9277,411
LatakiaSyria 13,4408,352
LampangThailand 17,99211,180
LoeiThailand 18,00611,189
Lop BuriThailand 17,68910,992
LomeTogo 8,7295,424
LeemingUk 11,8207,345
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,2167,591
London, EnglandUk 11,6997,270
London-GatwickUk 11,6887,263
LynehamUk 11,6097,214
L’VovUkraine 13,1148,149
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,4788,375
LozovajaUkraine 13,9398,662
LubnyUkraine 13,7388,537
LuckUkraine 13,2518,234
LuganskUkraine 14,1418,787
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9225,544
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4994,660
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5314,680
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2484,504
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7215,419
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4195,853
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3785,206
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8005,469
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3985,840
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6345,987
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1275,671
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5054,664
Larned, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6945,402
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0805,643
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1555,067
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5715,326
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9585,566
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3485,188
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3205,791
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1265,049
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8854,900
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8744,893
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0605,009
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0936,272
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6825,395
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0465,000
Libby, MtUsa 10,2076,342
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7585,443
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3265,796
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9824,960
Llano, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0705,636
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0695,635
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5435,309
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8334,867
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1905,089
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7094,790
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8745,515
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6745,390
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2145,104
Luling, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2205,730
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9934,967
LivingstoneZambia 9,4575,877
LundaziZambia 10,4596,499
LusakaZambia 9,8416,115
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,8466,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -