Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,34410,156
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,43910,216
JuninArgentina 870541
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3271,446
JacobinaBrazil 3,9602,461
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6822,909
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7162,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,0161,874
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9751,848
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4926,520
JiuquanChina 18,84211,709
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1123,177
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9163,676
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8303,623
JoensuuFinland 13,8258,591
JokioinenFinland 13,4668,368
JyvskylFinland 13,6208,464
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5947,205
JulianehbGreenland 10,7716,693
JagdalpurIndia 16,82110,453
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5289,650
JerusalemIsrael 13,2338,223
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3743,339
JosNigeria 9,6525,998
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,6397,854
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,6527,862
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,0759,989
JhelumPakistan 16,70110,378
JiwaniPakistan 15,3269,524
JuliacaPeru 2,0701,286
JakutskRussia 16,60110,316
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,5439,037
JenisejskRussia 17,01310,572
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,72710,394
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,90410,505
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7124,171
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0888,133
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1408,165
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1415,680
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,3126,408
JubaSudan 11,4137,092
JokkmokkSweden 13,4598,363
JönköpingSweden 12,8547,987
Jonkoping ASweden 12,8487,984
JendoubaTunisia 11,3447,049
JerbaTunisia 11,3327,042
JerseyUk 11,4427,110
JaltaUkraine 13,6508,482
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6654,763
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9834,961
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2774,522
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3205,170
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8697,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -