Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,20910,073
BustAfghanistan 15,8119,825
BatnaAlgeria 11,1136,906
BecharAlgeria 10,1976,337
BejaiaAlgeria 11,0846,888
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1066,280
BiskraAlgeria 11,0096,841
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6496,618
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,2482,018
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3862,104
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,3892,106
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4882,167
ByrdAntarctica 5,5343,439
Bahia BlancaArgentina 898558
BarilocheArgentina 789490
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,093679
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9307,413
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7867,324
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0788,748
BrestBelarus 13,1858,193
BrusselsBelgium 11,9257,410
Belize CityBelize 6,0453,756
BeninBenin 8,8425,494
BohiconBenin 8,8685,511
BermudaBermuda 7,4134,606
BageBrazil 1,552964
BambuiBrazil 2,8671,781
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9711,846
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3592,709
BarcelosBrazil 3,7612,337
BarraBrazil 3,7632,339
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0982,546
BarreirasBrazil 3,5412,200
BelémBrazil 4,2842,662
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,0421,890
BelterraBrazil 3,8462,390
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8602,399
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9831,232
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,5702,218
BrasiliaBrazil 3,0301,883
BrevesBrazil 4,1532,581
BurgasBulgaria 13,0688,121
BurundiBurundi 10,6906,643
BatouriCameroon 9,8046,092
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1645,695
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5616,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1696,940
Banff, AbCanada 10,4596,499
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0265,609
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7076,032
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2696,381
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7836,079
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9165,540
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7836,079
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9096,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3137,030
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4995,281
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8687,375
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1806,326
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9356,795
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,321821
BeijingChina 19,13611,891
BarranquillaColombia 5,0213,120
Benito SalasColombia 4,1522,580
BogotáColombia 4,3302,691
BrnoCzech Republic 12,6037,832
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7846,701
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1076,281
BaniDominican Republic 5,8213,617
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8753,651
BahariyaEgypt 12,5157,777
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7437,919
BiarritzFrance 11,0876,889
BordeauxFrance 11,2336,980
BrestFrance 11,2626,998
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2145,104
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2155,105
BitamGabon 9,3905,835
BanjulGambia 7,7604,822
BerlinGermany 12,5527,800
BrockenGermany 12,3557,678
BokeGuinea 7,7054,788
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7164,795
BudapestHungary 12,6797,879
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,6887,884
BangaloreIndia 16,0229,956
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9769,928
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,21610,698
BikanerIndia 16,50810,258
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,0129,950
BabolsarIran 14,9209,272
Bandar AbbasIran 14,9209,272
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,6679,114
Bandar LengehIran 14,7499,165
BirjandIran 15,3859,560
BushehrIran 14,4889,003
BaghdadIraq 14,0738,745
BasraIraq 14,2818,874
BelmulletIreland 11,3907,078
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,4097,090
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,2017,582
BergamoItaly 11,9567,430
BolognaItaly 11,9997,456
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,1097,525
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,0537,490
BrindisiItaly 12,2647,621
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5025,283
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2835,147
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,79410,436
BeirutLebanon 13,3438,292
BenghaziLibya 11,9867,448
BirzaiLithuania 13,3958,324
BitolaMacedonia 12,5397,792
BlantyreMalawi 10,3876,455
BvumbweMalawi 10,3806,450
BintuluMalaysia 16,56310,293
BamakoMali 8,3825,209
Bko-SMali 8,3815,208
BougounMali 8,3375,181
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0515,624
BaitagMongolia 17,98111,173
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,88211,112
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,34011,396
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,58011,546
BayandelgerMongolia 18,69911,619
BayankhongorMongolia 18,47711,482
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,47711,482
BulganMongolia 18,30311,374
BhamawMyanmar 18,39111,429
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2485,747
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3575,814
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3635,818
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3163,303
BilmaNiger 10,5686,567
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5875,957
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6298,469
BergenNorway 12,5337,788
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,5337,788
BjornoyaNorway 13,6248,466
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,2528,235
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0918,135
BadinPakistan 15,9609,918
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,57410,299
BalakotPakistan 16,69910,377
BarkhanPakistan 16,24610,096
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8833,035
BascoPhilippines 18,07311,231
BialystokPoland 13,1908,196
BejaPortugal 10,2886,393
BragancaPortugal 10,6426,613
BistritaRomania 13,0458,106
BucharestRomania 13,0488,108
BajkitRussia 16,80710,444
BarabinskRussia 16,64410,343
BarnaulRussia 17,04310,591
BerezovoRussia 15,5349,653
BiserRussia 15,4249,585
BlagovescenskRussia 17,70111,000
BogdarinRussia 17,73011,018
BogucanyRussia 17,16510,667
BomnakRussia 17,27810,736
BorRussia 16,65610,350
BorzjaRussia 18,11611,257
BratskRussia 17,47410,859
BelgradeSerbia 12,6547,863
BoSierra Leone 7,7314,804
BontheSierra Leone 7,6404,748
BratislavaSlovakia 12,5857,820
BerberaSomalia 12,9898,071
BusanSouth Korea 18,23711,333
BadajozSpain 10,4196,475
BarcelonaSpain 11,1746,944
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8776,759
BabanusaSudan 11,4597,121
BaselSwitzerland 11,9287,412
BernSwitzerland 11,8857,386
BangkokThailand 17,57510,921
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,59610,935
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,86511,102
BizerteTunisia 11,4657,124
BalikesirTurkey 12,9778,064
BursaTurkey 13,0928,135
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,7679,797
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5967,206
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,6067,212
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,6067,212
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6917,265
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,5687,189
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,6677,250
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2365,739
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1725,078
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4488,357
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4478,356
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4994,660
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7895,461
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0685,013
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4605,257
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5214,674
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6245,980
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3398,289
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6845,396
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0928,136
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7127,899
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7835,458
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6746,011
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5035,284
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7144,793
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3665,820
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4905,897
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9974,969
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5854,713
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5886,580
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3974,597
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3305,177
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7014,786
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8046,092
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8744,893
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3485,188
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5015,282
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9925,588
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0685,013
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3995,219
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6484,753
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3725,202
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9694,952
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9424,935
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6295,362
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7455,434
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6294,741
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2564,509
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4535,253
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6865,398
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1895,089
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4275,236
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6065,348
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5844,713
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9804,959
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5915,339
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7395,430
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9446,180
BajsunUzbekistan 16,21210,074
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9513,077
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9103,051
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5615,941
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5525,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -