Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0976,274
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,9496,804
AlgiersAlgeria 10,9536,806
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,2937,017
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,099683
AzulArgentina 1,000622
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7717,315
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2847,633
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0878,133
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1548,174
AmberleyAustralia 11,7897,326
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,5119,017
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,6479,102
AimoresBrazil 3,3142,059
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0272,502
AltamiraBrazil 3,9162,434
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2552,022
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,8161,750
ApodiBrazil 4,6072,863
AracajuBrazil 4,2502,641
AracuaiBrazil 3,4072,117
AragarcasBrazil 2,7171,688
AraxaBrazil 2,8201,752
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,4402,759
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5726,570
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5626,564
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5517,800
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1315,674
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9718,060
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5575,939
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4495,872
AbecheChad 10,9766,821
AntofagastaChile 1,182735
AricaChile 1,7491,087
AltaiChina 17,66710,979
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9542,457
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0122,493
AraucaColombia 4,5762,843
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9773,714
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9253,682
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8473,633
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,7497,922
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9018,017
AswanEgypt 12,6327,850
AsyutEgypt 12,6327,850
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6853,533
AsmaraEritrea 12,7117,899
AssabEritrea 12,9338,037
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3287,661
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,6747,254
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4384,622
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3647,062
AccraGhana 8,5665,323
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,8768,002
AthensGreece 12,5707,811
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,5597,805
AasiaatGreenland 11,5217,159
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4387,108
AputiteqGreenland 11,7647,310
AkureyriIceland 11,9637,434
AgraIndia 16,91010,508
AhmedabadIndia 16,22510,083
AkolaIndia 16,49110,248
AllahabadIndia 17,16910,669
AmritsarIndia 16,77310,423
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3869,561
AbadanIran 14,3148,895
ArakIran 14,5889,065
AlbengaItaly 11,7567,305
AlgheroItaly 11,5617,184
AmendolaItaly 12,1467,548
AnconaItaly 12,1027,520
ArezzoItaly 11,9767,442
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2115,102
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2705,139
AbashiriJapan 16,85310,472
AburatsuJapan 17,96411,163
AikawaJapan 17,41610,822
AjiroJapan 17,32310,765
AkitaJapan 17,24810,718
AkuneJapan 18,08711,239
AomoriJapan 17,18210,677
AsahikawaJapan 17,00810,569
AsosanJapan 18,02511,201
AmmanJordan 13,3058,268
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,02310,578
AinaziLatvia 13,4248,342
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5297,164
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7097,276
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1996,959
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8217,346
AtarMauritania 8,5785,330
AgalegaMauritius 12,5547,801
AcapulcoMexico 6,4514,009
AayanbulagMongolia 18,29811,370
AltaiMongolia 18,24111,335
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,54211,522
AgadirMorocco 9,5935,961
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,0517,489
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3415,805
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4235,856
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4945,899
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6155,975
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6405,990
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6425,991
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6425,991
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6425,991
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6425,991
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3243,308
AgadezNiger 10,0316,234
AsuncionParaguay 1,572977
ArequipaPeru 1,9771,229
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,90011,123
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7793,591
AradRomania 12,7777,940
AjanRussia 16,71910,390
AldanRussia 17,04810,594
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,8329,217
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,30210,130
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,79810,438
AnadyrRussia 14,4288,965
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3738,932
ArmavirRussia 14,1948,820
AstrakhanRussia 14,7459,163
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1686,318
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6576,622
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7516,681
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8036,713
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5696,568
Abu HamedSudan 12,4377,729
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1237,533
AqiqSudan 12,8107,960
ArbaatSudan 12,7867,945
AromaSudan 12,4887,760
AtbaraSudan 12,3947,702
Abu KamalSyria 13,8328,595
AleppoSyria 13,5878,443
AranyaprathetThailand 17,63710,960
AtakpameTogo 8,8125,476
AdanaTurkey 13,4618,365
AfyonTurkey 13,1478,170
AnkaraTurkey 13,3848,317
AntalyaTurkey 13,0818,129
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,4229,584
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,9767,442
AberporthUk 11,5137,154
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5607,183
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,6428,477
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,6938,509
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6399,097
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6229,087
ArtigasUruguay 1,366849
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8154,856
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2835,769
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4736,508
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Ada, MnUsa 9,4005,841
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5735,327
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6674,764
Akron, OhUsa 8,4165,230
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7585,442
Albany, GaUsa 7,4854,651
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5505,313
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9525,563
Albion, NeUsa 8,9165,541
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5605,319
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1215,668
Algona, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Alice, TxUsa 7,4904,655
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3265,174
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0885,647
Alma, MiUsa 8,6995,406
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9015,531
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9744,955
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3675,200
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4645,260
Amite, LaUsa 7,5094,666
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7607,929
Anderson, InUsa 8,3925,215
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7934,843
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4955,279
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5735,327
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4907,140
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2614,512
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9014,289
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8324,867
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2485,747
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4086,468
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5755,328
Athens, GaUsa 7,6844,775
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6724,768
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1885,088
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6799,122
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6475,373
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5974,721
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9286,169
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6495,374
Austin, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,0059,946
AndizanUzbekistan 16,66510,356
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8533,016
AdenYemen 13,1318,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -