Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6066,591
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,9806,202
OranArgentina 1,351840
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7908,569
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6507,861
OstendeBelgium 11,8687,375
ObidosBrazil 3,8952,421
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9075,535
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8455,497
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8445,496
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 763474
OdenseDenmark 12,5347,788
OtavaloEcuador 3,9032,425
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3016,401
OuluFinland 13,6628,490
OroomiehIran 14,3008,886
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,6647,248
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1955,092
ObihiroJapan 16,95410,536
OfunatoJapan 17,11110,633
OitaJapan 17,98111,174
OkayamaJapan 17,79011,055
OkinoerabuJapan 18,05211,218
OmaezakiJapan 17,39810,811
OmuJapan 16,94510,530
OnahamaJapan 17,17910,675
OsakaJapan 17,64410,964
OshimaJapan 17,29610,748
OtaruJapan 17,12710,643
OwaseJapan 17,57410,921
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8226,103
OujoaMorocco 10,4526,495
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3947,080
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3695,822
OphirNew Zealand 9,3395,803
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3835,831
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3475,808
OcotalNicaragua 5,5723,463
OrlandNorway 12,9008,016
OsloNorway 12,7757,938
OhotskRussia 16,28910,122
OkhotskRussia 16,28910,122
OlekminskRussia 16,98610,555
OlenekRussia 16,18410,057
OmskRussia 16,38610,183
OnegaRussia 14,2588,860
OrenburgRussia 15,2929,503
OymyakonRussia 16,0349,964
OviedoSpain 10,8096,717
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,1028,142
Orkney IslandsUk 12,0597,494
OdessaUkraine 13,4658,367
OvrucUkraine 13,4918,383
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9254,925
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9165,541
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1755,080
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5575,939
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9565,566
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8065,472
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2265,112
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1155,664
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4266,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7795,455
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3055,161
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0464,378
Orono, MeUsa 8,7945,465
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8785,517
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6445,371
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1715,078
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6855,397
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0655,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -