Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,6949,752
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8386,735
HuamboAngola 8,8635,508
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8938,633
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6366,609
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6386,610
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8948,012
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1485,685
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1667,560
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7815,457
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8085,473
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7666,069
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5595,319
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3297,040
Hope, BcCanada 10,5616,562
HaikouChina 18,44811,464
HailarChina 18,13611,270
HamiChina 18,31411,380
HetanChina 17,32110,763
HavanaCuba 6,4714,021
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8763,651
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8613,642
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8743,650
HelwanEgypt 12,8047,957
HurguadaEgypt 12,8768,001
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,0987,518
HelsinkiFinland 13,5068,393
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,5298,407
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1374,435
HamburgGermany 12,4167,716
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,4167,715
HannoverGermany 12,3357,665
HelgolandGermany 12,3257,659
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,1637,558
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,5577,803
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3227,036
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7536,682
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1036,899
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,9487,425
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,41110,198
HaifaIsrael 13,2588,238
HaboroJapan 17,04810,594
HachijojimaJapan 17,23010,707
HachinoheJapan 17,12110,639
HagiJapan 18,01611,195
HakodateJapan 17,17110,670
HamadaJapan 17,96011,161
HamamatsuJapan 17,44610,841
HikoneJapan 17,58410,927
HimejiJapan 17,72311,013
HiradoJapan 18,17311,293
HirooJapan 16,95410,536
HiroshimaJapan 17,91911,135
HitaJapan 18,04511,213
HitoyoshiJapan 18,04011,210
HunLibya 11,4627,123
HomboriMali 9,1005,655
HomalinMyanmar 18,26511,350
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,74911,029
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3465,807
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3355,801
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3125,787
HororataNew Zealand 9,3225,793
HyderabadPakistan 15,9509,911
HuanucoPeru 2,7571,713
HelPoland 12,9818,067
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,36410,790
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,8669,859
HatangaRussia 15,7819,806
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1549,417
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7154,173
HailSaudi Arabia 13,6078,456
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,6427,856
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8387,977
HaejuSouth Korea 18,50711,500
HyesanSouth Korea 18,19811,308
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7449,783
HalaibSudan 12,8858,007
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4087,711
HudeibaSudan 12,3837,695
HaparandaSweden 13,6268,467
HarnosandSweden 13,2438,230
HamaSyria 13,5068,393
HassakahSyria 13,8978,636
Hua HinThailand 17,43210,832
HakkariTurkey 14,1898,817
Hull, EnglandUk 11,8517,364
HersonUkraine 13,6028,453
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,3058,268
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5954,720
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6845,396
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2875,150
Hart, MiUsa 8,8255,484
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4565,254
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5054,664
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1905,711
Hays, KsUsa 8,6445,372
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7256,043
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Helena, MtUsa 9,8916,146
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6065,348
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8334,867
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7764,832
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9294,927
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5284,678
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2555,751
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2515,127
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5905,338
Holly, CoUsa 8,6545,378
Homer, AkUsa 12,7617,930
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4775,268
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0855,024
Horton, KsUsa 8,5975,342
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1905,711
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0765,019
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8425,495
Houma, LaUsa 7,3964,596
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5894,716
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1535,066
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8314,866
Huron, SdUsa 9,1675,697
HanoiVietnam 18,51811,507
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,41110,819
HarareZimbabwe 9,9116,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -