Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,0599,979
ShkoderAlbania 12,4557,740
SkikdaAlgeria 11,2286,977
SaltaArgentina 1,130702
San AntonioArgentina 879546
San LuisArgentina 384238
San RafaelArgentina 190118
Santa RosaArgentina 620385
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 910566
SarmientoArgentina 1,284798
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2997,021
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3057,025
SalzburgAustria 12,2927,639
SakiAzerbaijan 14,5789,059
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,6849,125
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,6839,124
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1185,666
SaveBenin 8,9615,568
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9481,211
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,4637,745
SalvadorBrazil 3,9752,470
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6461,023
SantaremBrazil 3,8792,410
SantosBrazil 2,5891,609
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,5741,600
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5902,231
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4862,788
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0461,272
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,589988
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,8111,747
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4292,752
Sao MateusBrazil 3,4692,155
São PauloBrazil 2,5881,608
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,6371,639
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7801,727
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0382,509
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0432,512
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,0461,893
SobralBrazil 4,5882,851
SoureBrazil 4,3502,703
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,6702,280
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,573978
SurubimBrazil 4,5922,854
SadovoBulgaria 12,8597,991
SandanskiBulgaria 12,7077,896
SofiaBulgaria 12,7667,933
SiemreapCambodia 17,63910,961
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7385,430
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0966,274
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8405,493
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3697,065
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4727,129
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0775,641
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2206,351
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8896,145
Scott, SkCanada 10,3116,407
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3825,830
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7805,456
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8435,495
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6717,874
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5875,958
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5995,965
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7986,710
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2615,755
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9785,579
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0716,258
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0766,261
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9835,582
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9865,584
SalCape Verde 7,5584,696
SantiagoChile 7144
ShanghaiChina 18,86311,722
ShantouChina 18,64311,585
ShenyangChina 18,53111,516
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3263,309
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0443,134
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1043,171
SibenikCroatia 12,2767,628
SplitCroatia 12,3027,645
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7757,938
StudsgårdDenmark 12,4857,758
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9363,688
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8373,627
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9093,672
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9433,693
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9263,682
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8433,631
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9363,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8503,635
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8813,654
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8423,630
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9253,682
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9523,699
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9573,701
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8403,629
San GabrielEcuador 3,9342,445
SalloumEgypt 12,3647,683
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,2677,623
SohagEgypt 12,6687,872
St. KatrineEgypt 12,9838,068
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6763,527
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2021,368
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,7658,553
StrasbourgFrance 11,9907,451
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6502,889
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7232,935
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1428,788
SchleswigGermany 12,4387,729
StuttgartGermany 12,1007,519
SamosGreece 12,8117,961
Skiros IslandGreece 12,6787,878
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,4787,754
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3647,062
SiguiriGuinea 8,2015,096
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7723,587
SzegedHungary 12,6967,889
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,5077,772
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7707,314
SagarIndia 16,81910,452
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,82710,457
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8179,207
SemnanIran 14,9549,293
ShahroudIran 15,1119,390
ShirazIran 14,6729,118
ShannonIreland 11,3297,040
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,7177,281
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,1727,564
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,2497,612
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,8847,385
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,5867,199
Scuro MountainItaly 12,0777,505
SigonellaItaly 11,8597,369
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0034,973
SagaJapan 18,10311,249
SaigoJapan 17,85111,093
SakaiJapan 17,85811,097
SakataJapan 17,27310,734
SapporoJapan 17,10410,629
SaseboJapan 18,15311,280
SendaiJapan 17,18310,678
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,84311,088
ShimonosekiJapan 18,05511,219
ShinjoJapan 17,23410,709
ShionomisakiJapan 17,60510,940
ShirakawaJapan 17,24110,713
ShizuokaJapan 17,38610,804
SumotoJapan 17,69610,996
SuttsuJapan 17,19810,687
SuwaJapan 17,42210,826
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 780485
SavannakhetLaos 18,00411,188
SiauliaiLithuania 13,3018,266
SiluteLithuania 13,1688,183
SkopjeMacedonia 12,6057,833
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7477,300
SalimaMalawi 10,4836,514
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,76310,417
SibuMalaysia 16,47810,239
SanMali 8,6965,404
SegouMali 8,5925,339
SikassoMali 8,4845,272
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2997,642
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1733,836
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,66111,596
SainshandMongolia 18,81111,690
SafiMorocco 9,7616,066
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4725,886
SittweMyanmar 17,75211,031
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,4667,746
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,6158,460
SaiqOman 14,8509,228
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,2088,829
SurOman 14,9939,317
SialkotPakistan 16,76510,418
SibbiPakistan 16,0679,984
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,513940
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1341,326
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,86610,481
SandomierzPoland 13,0018,079
SniezkaPoland 12,6187,841
SuwalkiPoland 13,2148,211
SzczecinPoland 12,6777,877
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,1416,302
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1825,706
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8583,640
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,6427,235
Satu MareRomania 12,9588,052
SibiuRomania 12,9588,052
SulinaRomania 13,3448,292
SadrinskRussia 15,7729,801
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,8098,581
SalekhardRussia 15,4639,609
SaratovRussia 14,6689,115
SejmcanRussia 15,6639,733
SelagoncyRussia 16,42510,207
Simusir IslandRussia 16,22110,080
SkovorodinoRussia 17,53210,894
SmolenskRussia 13,7998,575
SociRussia 14,0518,732
SortovalaRussia 13,8648,615
SuntarRussia 16,84310,466
SurgutRussia 16,0569,978
SverdlovskRussia 15,5719,676
SyktyvkarRussia 14,9189,270
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8463,633
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8475,497
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8998,016
SingaporeSingapore 16,33110,148
SliacSlovakia 12,7427,918
SeoulSouth Korea 18,40611,438
SineijuSouth Korea 18,54711,525
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6576,623
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,0446,863
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,9466,802
SevilleSpain 10,3716,445
SennarSudan 12,1237,534
ShambatSudan 12,1477,548
ShendiSudan 12,2897,636
StenseleSweden 13,2938,260
StockholmSweden 13,1298,159
StorlienSweden 12,9968,076
SundsvallSweden 13,2178,213
SantisSwitzerland 12,0247,472
SongeaTanzania 10,7746,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,05611,220
SongkhlaThailand 16,88410,492
Suphan BuriThailand 17,63610,959
Surat ThaniThailand 17,04210,590
SurinThailand 17,79311,057
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9425,557
SokodeTogo 8,9085,536
SfaxTunisia 11,3787,070
SousseTunisia 11,4407,109
SamsunTurkey 13,7058,517
SiirtTurkey 14,0498,730
SivasTurkey 13,7088,518
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,6619,732
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2636,999
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,8527,365
SarataUkraine 13,3698,308
SarnyUkraine 13,3468,293
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,6548,485
SumyUkraine 13,8748,621
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7609,172
SaltoUruguay 1,195743
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6395,990
Safford, AzUsa 8,5305,301
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7305,425
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0114,356
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3575,193
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0065,596
Salem, InUsa 8,2845,148
Salem, OrUsa 10,2606,375
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3485,809
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9324,929
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6644,763
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8935,526
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6135,974
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8583,640
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3115,786
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2955,776
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1675,697
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2715,761
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7764,832
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0705,636
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4494,629
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6165,354
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2845,148
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4526,495
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4376,486
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3565,193
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5536,558
Selma, AlUsa 7,5514,692
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3535,191
Seymour, InUsa 8,2845,148
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1565,068
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5135,911
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7944,843
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9075,535
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0405,618
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5825,333
Southport, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1995,095
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6055,347
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2276,355
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1445,682
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4565,255
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2805,145
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6998,513
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1705,698
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3565,193
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1005,655
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3575,193
State College, PaUsa 8,3615,195
State University, MsUsa 7,7094,790
State University, NmUsa 8,2875,150
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0825,022
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5315,301
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5735,948
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4415,245
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0655,012
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5314,680
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2016,339
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4535,253
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6045,346
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,20510,070
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6682,900
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6782,907
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4102,740
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1775,703
SocotraYemen 13,9318,657
SenangaZambia 9,3395,803
SerenjeZambia 10,1356,298
SeshekeZambia 9,3465,807
SolweziZambia 9,8626,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -