Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,9799,930
TiranaAlbania 12,4357,727
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1996,338
TebessaAlgeria 11,2266,976
TimimounAlgeria 10,2286,356
TindoufAlgeria 9,4885,896
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9236,788
TrelewArgentina 1,107688
TucumanArgentina 946588
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5008,389
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5018,390
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9738,683
TibooburraAustralia 12,1757,566
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9008,016
TshaneBotswana 8,7375,429
TaguatingaBrazil 3,4162,123
TarauacaBrazil 2,8821,791
TauaBrazil 4,3872,726
TefeBrazil 3,4662,154
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,3842,103
TeresinaBrazil 4,2972,670
TiriosBrazil 4,3102,678
TorresBrazil 2,0191,255
TracuateuaBrazil 4,4052,737
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3561,464
TriunfoBrazil 4,4042,737
TucuruiBrazil 3,9962,483
TuriacuBrazil 4,4362,757
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6727,253
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3067,025
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9157,404
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2266,355
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1336,918
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3296,419
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2555,751
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7446,676
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6895,400
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6975,404
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7255,422
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9546,186
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0265,609
TaiyuanChina 19,54012,142
TaoyuanChina 18,51211,503
TengchongChina 18,55011,527
TønderDenmark 12,4217,719
TylstrupDenmark 12,5987,829
TystofteDenmark 12,5767,815
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8363,626
TahrirEgypt 12,7877,946
TantaEgypt 12,8207,967
TallinEstonia 13,4848,379
TartuEstonia 13,5558,423
TampereFinland 13,4988,388
TurkuFinland 13,3928,322
ToulonFrance 11,5497,177
ToulouseFrance 11,2837,012
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7144,794
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6214,736
TchibanGabon 9,0385,616
TbilisiGeorgia 14,4108,954
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,0007,457
TamaleGhana 8,7605,444
ThessalonikiGreece 12,6357,851
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,4447,733
TimehriGuyana 4,6892,914
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6413,505
TelaHonduras 5,8263,620
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,6299,712
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,6299,712
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2359,467
TabrizIran 14,4178,959
TeheranIran 14,7749,181
Tel AvivIsrael 13,2128,210
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,2027,582
TarvisioItaly 12,2627,620
TermoliItaly 12,1197,531
TorinoItaly 11,7887,325
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,7937,328
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,7057,273
TrevicoItaly 12,0847,509
TrevisoItaly 12,1227,532
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,2307,600
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,7867,324
TabouIvory Coast 7,8544,881
TadotsuJapan 17,80111,061
TakadaJapan 17,41510,822
TakamatsuJapan 17,77311,044
TakayamaJapan 17,50010,874
TanegashimaJapan 17,97911,172
TatenoJapan 17,24110,714
TateyamaJapan 17,25310,721
TokushimaJapan 17,72311,013
TokyoJapan 17,27010,732
TomakomaiJapan 17,09410,622
TottoriJapan 17,76811,041
ToyamaJapan 17,50710,879
ToyookaJapan 17,71511,008
TsuJapan 17,55410,908
TsurugaJapan 17,60410,939
TsuyamaJapan 17,78511,052
TurgayKazakhstan 15,9029,882
TripoliLebanon 13,3978,325
TobrukLibya 12,2757,628
TripoliLibya 11,4467,113
TelsiaiLithuania 13,2408,227
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3997,084
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6936,645
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5706,568
ThyoloMalawi 10,3786,449
TawauMalaysia 16,59210,310
TessalitMali 9,6586,001
TimbuktuMali 9,0905,648
TombMali 9,0875,647
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5505,313
TacubayaMexico 6,6834,153
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9004,288
TarialanMongolia 18,18311,299
TosontsengelMongolia 18,13311,268
TsetserlegMongolia 18,38011,421
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,80811,687
TangierMorocco 10,2466,367
TarfayaMorocco 9,1645,695
TazaMorocco 10,2676,380
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,08911,241
TaungooMyanmar 17,88511,114
ThandweMyanmar 17,71211,006
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3727,067
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,5565,938
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,2955,776
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2915,774
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4205,854
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,890
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3105,785
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4375,864
TahouaNiger 9,6606,003
TillaberyNiger 9,2875,771
TaejonNorth Korea 18,38511,425
TromsoNorway 13,5068,393
TrondheimNorway 12,9258,032
ThumraitOman 14,2368,847
TacnaPeru 1,7831,108
TarapotoPeru 3,1281,944
TrujilloPeru 3,0261,880
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,03110,583
TorunPoland 12,9028,018
TimisoaraRomania 12,7557,926
TambovRussia 14,3638,925
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,0239,957
TaraRussia 16,34810,159
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,9799,929
TermezRussia 16,20910,073
TernejRussia 17,42010,825
TobolskRussia 15,9589,916
TomskRussia 16,89710,500
Tot’MaRussia 14,5009,010
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1689,425
TuapseRussia 14,0128,707
TuraRussia 16,59810,314
TurukhanskRussia 16,20910,072
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2018,203
TortosaSpain 11,0376,859
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9619,918
TokerSudan 12,7797,941
TartousSyria 13,4238,341
TaipeiTaiwan 18,48911,489
TaboraTanzania 10,8966,771
TakThailand 17,83611,083
TrangThailand 16,88810,495
TabligboTogo 8,7795,455
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1803,219
TunisTunisia 11,4727,129
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0329,341
TireeUk 11,7057,274
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,8737,378
TernopilUkraine 13,2198,214
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,482921
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5694,704
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8217,967
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6354,745
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3224,550
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0174,360
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8174,857
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4495,250
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6475,373
Temple, TxUsa 7,7794,834
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4204,611
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5764,708
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4635,259
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7695,449
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5265,298
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3425,805
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5405,307
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4575,255
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6365,367
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2035,098
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5075,286
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2515,127
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6954,782
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2665,758
TashkentUzbekistan 16,41210,198
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6962,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -