Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0416,240
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,99110,558
ParanaArgentina 958595
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,340833
PehuajoArgentina 798496
PergaminoArgentina 904562
PigeArgentina 820509
Pilar ObsArgentina 663412
PosadasArgentina 1,565972
PresidenciaArgentina 1,245774
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14792
Punta IndioArgentina 1,205749
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6457,858
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8868,629
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2265,733
ParakouBenin 9,0625,631
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3902,728
ParacatuBrazil 2,9981,863
ParanaBrazil 3,3052,054
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3081,434
ParanaibaBrazil 2,4781,540
ParintinsBrazil 3,7722,344
ParnaibaBrazil 4,5442,823
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8261,135
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,9231,816
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1562,583
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2742,656
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,5332,195
PeixeBrazil 3,3002,051
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1022,549
PicosBrazil 4,2202,622
PiraiBrazil 2,8751,786
PirenopolisBrazil 2,9491,832
PompeuBrazil 3,0021,865
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9231,195
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0612,523
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0471,272
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8911,797
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8591,155
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4142,122
PosseBrazil 3,2812,039
PlevenBulgaria 12,8928,011
PlovdivBulgaria 12,8467,983
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,46410,852
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9816,824
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5117,153
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7066,031
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7216,662
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1485,685
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7346,049
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2886,393
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9936,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3807,071
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9956,211
ParronChile 3421
Puerto AysenChile 1,274792
Puerto MonttChile 852529
Punta ArenasChile 2,1051,308
PingbianChina 19,55212,150
PeralesColombia 4,3122,679
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4862,787
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1303,188
PragueCzech Republic 12,4927,763
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7963,602
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9213,680
PoloDominican Republic 5,8013,605
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9863,720
PichilingueEcuador 3,7872,353
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8212,374
PuyoEcuador 3,7062,303
Port-SaidEgypt 12,9508,047
ParisFrance 11,6817,259
PerpignanFrance 11,3237,036
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9566,187
Port-GentilGabon 8,9645,571
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1972,608
PotsdamGermany 12,5337,788
PatrasGreece 12,4287,723
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3007,643
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7606,687
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6753,526
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8373,627
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6633,519
PecsHungary 12,5547,801
PambanIndia 15,8679,860
PuneIndia 16,0819,993
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0049,945
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,22410,082
PadovaItaly 12,0887,512
Paganella MountainItaly 12,0737,502
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,7787,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,7667,311
PantelleriaItaly 11,6017,209
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9487,424
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,5857,199
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,0027,458
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,0847,509
PiacenzaItaly 11,9147,404
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,8897,388
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,0627,496
Ponza IslandItaly 11,9117,402
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,1047,522
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,9177,405
PrizziItaly 11,7647,310
PakseLaos 17,87111,105
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,67310,361
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8537,365
PlaisanceMauritius 11,8357,354
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2028,825
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,4477,735
PatheinMyanmar 17,58610,928
PutaoMyanmar 18,63011,577
PyiMyanmar 17,79711,059
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5237,161
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3335,800
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3315,799
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5343,439
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1605,692
PohangNorth Korea 18,20711,314
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,47311,479
PadidanPakistan 15,9879,934
PanjgurPakistan 15,6209,706
ParachinarPakistan 16,39310,187
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,4909,626
PeshawarPakistan 16,53310,274
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7608,551
PilarParaguay 1,404873
PiscoPeru 2,3381,453
PiuraPeru 3,3802,100
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3911,486
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,15510,660
PoznanPoland 12,7667,933
PrzemyslPoland 13,0348,100
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4886,517
PortalegrePortugal 10,4126,470
Porto Portugal 10,4776,511
PavelecRussia 14,2408,849
PecoraRussia 15,1339,404
PermRussia 15,2859,498
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6539,727
PetrozavodskRussia 14,0508,731
PjatigorskRussia 14,3188,897
PoronajskRussia 16,80310,441
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,9978,698
Providenja BayRussia 13,9888,692
PskovRussia 13,6508,482
PodorSenegal 8,1375,056
PopradSlovakia 12,8347,975
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4535,253
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1625,694
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,1056,901
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8119,825
Port SudanSudan 12,7957,951
ParamariboSuriname 4,7192,933
PiteňSweden 13,4948,385
PalmyraSyria 13,6148,460
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9564,944
PhetchabunThailand 17,87911,110
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,87911,110
PhraeThailand 18,00811,191
PhuketThailand 16,88310,492
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,90810,507
Prachin BuriThailand 17,63810,961
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,34910,781
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0613,145
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,4127,092
PoltavaUkraine 13,8338,596
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,292803
PradoUruguay 1,301809
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,411877
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Pana, IlUsa 8,3935,215
Paoli, InUsa 8,2845,148
Paris, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3375,802
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4164,608
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2475,746
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1435,060
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3145,166
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6475,373
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1186,287
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Perry, OkUsa 8,2685,138
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2405,120
Philo, OhUsa 8,3235,172
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6745,390
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2345,738
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9234,923
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3205,791
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3565,192
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3575,193
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4505,251
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0815,022
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5765,951
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3205,791
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8424,873
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5186,536
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5404,685
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3625,196
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5186,536
Portage, WiUsa 8,8855,521
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6435,371
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2976,398
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8325,489
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2486,368
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0364,994
Princeton, InUsa 8,2195,107
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4315,239
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7835,458
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4232,748
PetaukeZambia 10,1636,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -