Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5146,533
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,0046,838
EsquelArgentina 987613
EzeizaArgentina 1,089677
East SaleAustralia 11,1036,899
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3567,678
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3567,678
EssendonAustralia 11,2386,983
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,8841,792
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7221,070
EspinosaBrazil 3,4852,166
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1135,663
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5736,570
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6016,588
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5946,583
Edson, AbCanada 10,7096,655
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9436,800
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8066,094
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7207,904
ErlianChina 18,93111,764
El CaranoColombia 4,4742,780
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,7997,954
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8723,649
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8763,652
El ArishEgypt 13,0788,127
El TorEgypt 12,9238,030
ErfurtGermany 12,3337,664
EssenGermany 12,1157,528
EsfahanIran 14,7049,137
EilatIsrael 13,1028,142
EsashiJapan 17,22210,702
EldoretKenya 11,4777,132
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,26911,353
EssaouiraMorocco 9,6656,006
EeldeNetherlands 12,1927,576
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3155,788
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4883,410
EnuguNigeria 9,3125,787
EncarnacionParaguay 1,574978
EvoraPortugal 10,3276,417
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,67910,986
EkimcanRussia 17,21410,697
Elat’MaRussia 14,4168,958
ElistaRussia 14,4578,984
ErbogacenRussia 16,99010,558
EssejRussia 16,16410,044
Ed DueimSudan 12,0327,477
El FasherSudan 11,3697,065
El GeneinaSudan 11,0996,897
El ObeidSudan 11,7907,327
El ShowakSudan 12,3747,689
En NahudSudan 11,5987,207
EdirneTurkey 12,9628,055
ErzincanTurkey 13,9098,643
ErzurumTurkey 14,0528,732
EskisehirTurkey 13,1938,198
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0539,354
EntebbeUganda 11,1896,953
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,8387,357
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,8027,334
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4664,639
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7915,463
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5325,923
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4735,265
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2395,120
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1725,078
Elko, NvUsa 9,5395,928
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6105,350
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5045,284
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3535,812
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7865,460
Erie, PaUsa 8,5285,299
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2046,341
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2035,097
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9806,202
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3885,834
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3495,810
Evansville, InUsa 8,2145,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -