Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,32910,147
KandaharAfghanistan 15,9459,908
KhostAfghanistan 16,36810,172
KunduzAfghanistan 16,34110,154
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2272,005
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6977,890
KlagenfurtAustria 12,3197,655
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,5049,013
KandiBenin 9,2085,722
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3615,817
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3615,817
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5146,533
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6215,979
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7295,425
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8077,958
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9267,411
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2526,370
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8775,516
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,99010,558
KashiChina 16,97810,550
KunmingChina 18,80511,686
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3495,810
KhargaEgypt 12,5097,773
KosseirEgypt 12,8737,999
KajaaniFinland 13,7588,549
KuopioFinland 13,7318,533
KuusamoFinland 13,8558,609
KarlsruheGermany 12,0647,497
KasselGermany 12,2577,617
KonstanzGermany 12,0387,481
KumasiGhana 8,5155,291
KalamataGreece 12,3917,700
KerkiraGreece 12,3587,679
Kythira IslandGreece 12,4307,724
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3617,060
Kap TobinGreenland 12,2427,607
KankanGuinea 8,1135,042
KindiaGuinea 7,7964,844
KissidougouGuinea 7,9784,958
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9456,801
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,63311,579
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,63211,578
KeszthelyHungary 12,5227,781
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,8097,338
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,57510,922
KotaIndia 16,62110,328
KozhikodeIndia 15,7499,787
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8799,246
KermanIran 15,0959,380
KermanshahIran 14,3688,929
Khoram AbadIran 14,4358,970
KilkennyIreland 11,4047,086
KingstonJamaica 5,8233,619
KagoshimaJapan 18,04311,212
KanazawaJapan 17,55710,910
KaruizawaJapan 17,38510,803
KatsuuraJapan 17,21510,697
KawaguchikoJapan 17,35810,787
KitamiesashiJapan 16,96710,544
KobeJapan 17,67210,981
KochiJapan 17,80911,067
KofuJapan 17,37910,800
KumagayaJapan 17,30910,756
KumamotoJapan 18,05711,221
KumejimaJapan 18,15711,283
KureJapan 17,91011,129
KushiroJapan 16,85910,477
KutchanJapan 17,15310,659
KyotoJapan 17,62810,954
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,24210,715
KitaleKenya 11,4847,137
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2428,850
KufraLibya 11,8057,335
KaunasLithuania 13,2958,262
KlaipedaLithuania 13,1618,179
KybartaiLithuania 13,2228,216
KarongaMalawi 10,6726,632
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,82110,453
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,81610,450
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,47210,236
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,74810,408
KuantanMalaysia 16,58210,304
KuchingMalaysia 16,39010,185
KayesMali 8,2395,120
KeniebaMali 8,1365,056
KidalMali 9,5675,945
KitaMali 8,2955,155
KoutiaMali 8,5765,329
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4738,372
KisinevMoldova 13,3578,300
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,33311,392
KhatgalMongolia 18,04111,211
KhovdMongolia 17,85911,098
KhujirtMongolia 18,47811,482
KhutagMongolia 18,22111,323
KenitraMorocco 10,0946,272
KalewaMyanmar 18,09611,245
KathaMyanmar 18,32111,385
KawthaungMyanmar 17,10810,631
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,74011,024
KengtungMyanmar 18,28811,365
KhamtiMyanmar 18,40411,437
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2675,137
KathmanduNepal 17,60110,938
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6297,226
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4095,847
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3085,784
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4015,842
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4215,854
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3095,785
KanoNigeria 9,7606,065
KangnungNorth Korea 18,23611,332
KarasjokNorway 13,7528,546
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,6077,834
KristiansandNorway 12,5467,796
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,7887,947
KhasabOman 14,8669,238
KarachiPakistan 15,7919,813
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8109,824
KhanpurPakistan 16,29210,124
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8889,873
KororPalau 16,09810,004
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,8247,969
KlodzkoPoland 12,6597,867
KoszalinPoland 12,8067,958
KrakowPoland 12,8507,985
KalakanRussia 17,61110,944
KaliningradRussia 13,0918,135
KamenskoeRussia 15,0179,331
KandalaksaRussia 14,0078,704
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,4578,983
KazanRussia 14,8889,252
KemRussia 14,0968,759
KerchRussia 13,8498,606
KhabarovskRussia 17,36910,793
KirenskRussia 17,37910,799
KirovRussia 14,8949,255
KljuciRussia 15,4499,600
KolpasevRussia 16,67410,361
KorfRussia 15,0729,366
KostromaRussia 14,3788,935
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,1319,402
KotlasRussia 14,7079,139
KrasnodarRussia 14,0458,728
KrasnojarskRussia 15,6199,706
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,4059,573
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,26210,727
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4058,952
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,9779,307
KurganRussia 15,8969,878
KurskRussia 13,9988,698
KyraRussia 18,28211,361
KigaliRwanda 10,8506,742
KoldaSenegal 7,8424,873
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8694,890
KosiceSlovakia 12,8878,008
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6965,404
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,14211,273
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8039,820
KadugliSudan 11,6147,217
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2497,612
KassalaSudan 12,4907,762
KhartoumSudan 12,1457,547
KostiSudan 12,0147,465
KalmarSweden 12,9278,033
KaresuandoSweden 13,6148,460
KarlstadSweden 12,8858,007
KristianstadSweden 12,7737,938
KamishliSyria 13,9578,673
KanchanaburiThailand 17,56510,915
Khlong YaiThailand 17,44310,839
Khon KaenThailand 17,94111,148
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,52510,890
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,75911,036
KairouanTunisia 11,3917,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,6218,464
KarsTurkey 14,2278,841
KastamonuTurkey 13,5108,395
KayseriTurkey 13,5468,417
KonyaTurkey 13,2768,250
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,5769,679
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,7329,776
KinlossUk 11,9417,420
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,9538,671
KievUkraine 13,5828,440
KirillovkaUkraine 13,8998,637
KirovogradUkraine 13,6368,474
KlepininoUkraine 13,6918,508
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,7548,547
Kovel’Ukraine 13,2168,213
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,6948,509
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6325,364
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1436,303
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5345,303
Keene, NhUsa 8,5735,327
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4645,260
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5955,341
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6304,120
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0305,611
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9868,070
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3035,160
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7224,799
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9696,195
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9004,909
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7227,905
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5528,421
KabompoZambia 9,5775,951
KabweZambia 9,9036,154
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,9096,157
KafirondaZambia 9,9906,208
KaomaZambia 9,5565,938
KasamaZambia 10,4116,470
KasempaZambia 9,7296,046
KawambwaZambia 10,2556,373
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8516,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -