Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,9509,911
ChlefAlgeria 10,7836,701
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,1706,941
CeresArgentina 921573
ChamicalArgentina 565351
ChepesArgentina 467290
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,324823
ConcordiaArgentina 1,197744
CórdobaArgentina 653406
Cordoba ObsArgentina 652405
CorrientesArgentina 1,331827
CairnsAustralia 13,1808,190
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2717,004
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
CedunaAustralia 12,2347,602
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2587,617
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1058,144
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7977,331
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6018,452
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5257,162
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4977,766
ChittagongBangladesh 17,84411,089
CharnocksBarbados 5,3683,336
CotonouBenin 8,8425,494
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2252,004
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,0181,876
CabroboBrazil 4,2592,647
CaceresBrazil 2,3731,475
CaetiteBrazil 3,5712,219
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6282,876
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1681,347
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,0711,287
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,7231,692
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3052,675
CanavieirasBrazil 3,7492,330
CaparaoBrazil 3,1801,976
CapinopolisBrazil 2,6791,665
CaratingaBrazil 3,2011,989
CaravelasBrazil 3,5832,227
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4612,151
CarolinaBrazil 3,7902,355
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2221,381
CataguasesBrazil 3,0541,898
CatalaoBrazil 2,8411,765
CatanduvaBrazil 2,5451,582
CaxiasBrazil 4,2802,660
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8931,176
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7882,975
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,9951,861
ChapecoBrazil 1,8651,159
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8101,746
CipoBrazil 4,1212,561
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5932,233
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1441,954
CordeiroBrazil 3,0441,892
CorrentinaBrazil 3,4512,145
CorumbaBrazil 2,0981,304
CoximBrazil 2,3231,443
CrateusBrazil 4,4392,759
CuiabaBrazil 2,5071,558
CuritibaBrazil 2,2481,397
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3896,456
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,8217,346
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7896,705
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2276,977
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4077,089
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5826,576
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3767,691
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8466,118
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3796,449
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3365,801
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1345,676
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9605,568
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9665,572
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0295,611
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9816,824
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8116,097
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7636,067
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5526,557
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2257,597
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6287,226
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5566,560
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2545,750
Comox, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5947,205
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9876,827
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3786,449
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3266,417
ChicoChile 1,395867
ChillanChile 317197
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 386240
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 743462
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,301809
Curico-General FreireChile 12578
ChangchunChina 18,28011,359
ChangduChina 18,80511,686
ChangshaChina 19,29911,992
ChengduChina 19,36712,035
ChongqingChina 19,42912,073
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6772,906
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,2677,623
CamagueyCuba 6,2213,866
CasablancaCuba 6,4904,033
ChebCzech Republic 12,3737,689
CopenhagenDenmark 12,6667,871
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9733,712
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8913,661
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9133,675
CanarEcuador 3,6172,247
CairoEgypt 12,8227,968
CaenFrance 11,5407,171
ChateaurouxFrance 11,5177,157
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7222,935
CocobeachGabon 9,1495,685
CologneGermany 12,0907,513
ChiosGreece 12,7817,942
CorfuGreece 12,3587,679
ConakryGuinea 7,6994,784
CatacamasHonduras 5,6903,536
CholutecaHonduras 5,5613,456
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,23310,087
CherrapunjiIndia 18,03211,205
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,03211,205
ChahbaharIran 15,2279,462
ClaremorrisIreland 11,4017,085
ClonesIreland 11,5257,162
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,4627,123
CorkIreland 11,2927,017
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,2887,015
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,5327,166
CameriItaly 11,8807,382
CampobassoItaly 12,0707,501
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,6207,221
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,5567,181
Cape FrascaItaly 11,5197,158
Cape MeleItaly 11,7537,304
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,0327,477
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,8737,378
CerviaItaly 12,0507,488
CiampinoItaly 11,9357,417
Cimone MountainItaly 11,9397,419
Cisa PassItaly 11,9037,396
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,8947,391
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,1687,561
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,8347,354
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,1107,525
ChibaJapan 17,23910,713
ChichibuJapan 17,33510,772
ChichijimaJapan 16,81710,450
ChoshiJapan 17,17310,671
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,4108,333
ChilekaMalawi 10,3876,455
ChitedzeMalawi 10,3856,453
ChitipaMalawi 10,6346,608
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9194,921
ComitanMexico 6,0513,760
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7799,184
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,40511,437
ChoirMongolia 18,63511,580
CasablancaMorocco 9,9666,193
ChindeMozambique 10,3206,413
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,25810,724
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2445,744
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,2835,769
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4625,880
CondegaNicaragua 5,5413,443
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,75510,412
ChejuNorth Korea 18,45311,467
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,33411,393
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,33011,391
ChhorPakistan 16,0819,993
ChitralPakistan 16,58810,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7921,113
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7291,074
CajamarcaPeru 3,1091,932
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1941,985
ChiclayoPeru 3,1861,980
ChimbotePeru 2,8961,800
CuzcoPeru 2,2901,423
CzestochowaPoland 12,8367,976
CoimbraPortugal 10,4196,474
CalafatRomania 12,7947,950
CeahlauRomania 13,1418,166
ClujRomania 12,9638,055
ConstantaRomania 13,2258,218
CraiovaRomania 12,8778,002
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,1569,418
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,5769,679
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2779,493
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2778,872
Cape UelenRussia 13,8538,608
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,16110,664
CaraRussia 17,39510,809
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2489,475
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9019,260
ChitaRussia 17,99911,185
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,99011,179
CokurdahRussia 15,3579,543
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,23410,709
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8974,907
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,28011,360
CaceresSpain 10,4946,521
CadizSpain 10,2796,388
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6176,597
CordobaSpain 10,4726,508
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7209,768
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,84611,090
ChanthaburiThailand 17,51010,881
Chiang MaiThailand 18,01211,193
Chiang RaiThailand 18,17511,294
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,55110,907
ChumphonThailand 17,18610,680
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8818,005
CorumTurkey 13,5728,433
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,9129,888
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,09910,004
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5257,161
CernovcyUkraine 13,1908,196
ChernigovUkraine 13,6608,488
CarrascoUruguay 1,319820
ColoniaUruguay 1,159720
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7883,597
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1405,058
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1475,062
Camden, ScUsa 7,6514,754
Canton, NyUsa 8,8065,472
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9885,585
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7304,803
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0045,595
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Casper, WyUsa 9,3145,788
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4346,484
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2645,136
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8444,874
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8745,514
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5094,666
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5154,670
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1395,057
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7834,837
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0735,016
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0785,641
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8384,871
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7975,467
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6845,396
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7124,792
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7545,440
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0765,640
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6205,357
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6455,372
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7936,085
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4335,240
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1675,696
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2645,135
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2725,140
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2945,154
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Clark, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8704,890
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0895,027
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5475,311
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4775,267
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6935,402
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1938,198
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5905,338
College Park, MdUsa 8,1525,066
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8445,496
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4125,227
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6474,752
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3105,164
Columbus, InUsa 8,2845,148
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3375,181
Conception, MoUsa 8,6175,354
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6545,378
Conway, ArUsa 8,0044,974
Conway, ScUsa 7,6234,737
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5845,334
Corning, ArUsa 8,0815,022
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6865,398
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4484,628
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8484,877
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5475,311
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2446,366
Covington, LaUsa 7,5234,675
Covington, TnUsa 8,0545,005
Crete, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6135,973
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,6369,716
CimbajUzbekistan 15,6369,716
CaracasVenezuela 4,9713,089
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7512,952
CoroVenezuela 5,0603,144
ChipataZambia 10,3226,414
ChomaZambia 9,6285,983
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8896,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -