Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 887551
ReconquistaArgentina 1,148713
Rio CuartoArgentina 579360
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,9521,213
RivadaviaArgentina 1,319820
RosarioArgentina 899559
RichmondAustralia 11,3517,054
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3047,646
RecifeBrazil 4,6392,883
RemansoBrazil 3,9612,461
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6941,674
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,9221,816
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1641,345
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,6391,640
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4816,513
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7426,054
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9836,203
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9836,203
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2317,601
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1865,708
RuoqiangChina 18,02711,202
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9813,095
RandersDenmark 12,5667,809
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8823,655
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9723,711
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,7922,356
RumipambaEcuador 3,7742,345
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0898,134
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9778,064
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,9098,022
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7212,934
RostockGermany 12,5657,808
RhodesGreece 12,8447,981
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,0917,513
ReykhólarIceland 11,8177,343
ReykjavíkIceland 11,7147,279
RamsarIran 14,7559,169
RashtIran 14,6779,120
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,4347,105
RadicofaniItaly 11,9397,419
Resia PassItaly 12,0747,503
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,0617,495
RivoltoItaly 12,1987,580
Rolle PassItaly 12,1317,538
RomeItaly 11,9377,418
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,9107,401
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,2187,593
RumoiJapan 17,06310,603
RigaLatvia 13,3728,309
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,2708,246
RodriguesMauritius 12,2937,639
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,95711,159
RabatMorocco 10,0646,254
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,66910,979
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9175,541
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3985,840
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3045,782
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6616,003
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4465,870
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3295,797
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5385,927
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3265,795
RivasNicaragua 5,3163,304
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0909,999
RebolyRussia 13,9028,639
Rostov On DonRussia 14,1528,794
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9278,654
RagaSudan 11,0906,891
RashadSudan 11,7887,325
RenkSudan 11,9417,420
RumbekSudan 11,3577,057
RanongThailand 17,11110,633
Roi EtThailand 17,92411,138
RizeTurkey 14,0348,721
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,8699,861
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,4308,345
RomnyUkraine 13,7898,568
RovnoUkraine 13,2898,258
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8119,204
RochaUruguay 1,475917
Racine, WiUsa 8,7225,420
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8274,864
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3035,781
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3055,782
Reading, PaUsa 8,2945,154
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8196,102
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6445,993
Redding, CaUsa 9,8516,122
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9955,590
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6295,983
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5205,295
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9924,966
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9924,966
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0014,972
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9585,566
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6165,354
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9585,566
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6945,403
Rockville, InUsa 8,4125,228
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8255,484
Rome, GaUsa 7,7224,799
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5805,953
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0996,276
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2975,156
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1475,062
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5055,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -