Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,3358,908
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6069,076
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,5619,048
YaoundeCameroon 9,5045,906
YokoCameroon 9,6906,021
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6745,390
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4327,104
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9956,211
YanjiChina 18,03511,207
YichangChina 19,60812,184
YinchuanChina 19,43912,080
YiningChina 17,35310,784
YariguiesColombia 4,5842,849
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8773,652
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9713,711
YazdIran 14,9129,267
YakushimaJapan 17,99711,184
YamagataJapan 17,23110,708
YamaguchiJapan 18,00911,191
YokkaichiJapan 17,55010,906
YokohamaJapan 17,27810,737
YonagoJapan 17,84911,091
YonagunijimaJapan 18,33511,394
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0309,961
YeMyanmar 17,61210,945
YolaNigeria 9,9326,172
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,35311,405
YurimaguasPeru 3,1911,983
YekaterinburgRussia 15,5729,677
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,90410,504
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,4899,625
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2766,385
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1797,568
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6846,018
York, PaUsa 8,2655,136
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4445,247
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -