Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sewell

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sewell. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sewell with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,3101,435
UaupesBrazil 3,8202,374
UbatubaBrazil 2,7261,694
UberabaBrazil 2,7281,695
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9866,827
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,83711,084
UpernavikGreenland 11,9337,415
UummannaqGreenland 11,7397,294
UdineItaly 12,2157,591
Ustica IslandItaly 11,8027,334
UenoJapan 17,58810,929
UnzendakeJapan 18,09611,245
UrakawaJapan 17,00010,564
UshibukaJapan 18,10711,252
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,26810,731
UwajimaJapan 17,89511,120
UkmergeLithuania 13,3648,304
UtenaLithuania 13,4228,341
UlaangomMongolia 17,75511,033
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,46011,471
UlgiiMongolia 17,70111,000
UliastaiMongolia 18,16011,285
UmnugoviMongolia 17,79511,058
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,54111,521
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,06311,225
UfaRussia 15,3159,517
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,0049,323
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,03411,207
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4949,628
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,86411,101
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,9079,263
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3389,531
Ust-MajaRussia 16,58610,307
Ust-OlojRussia 15,1929,440
Umm BeninSudan 12,1267,535
UmeňSweden 13,3968,325
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,86811,103
Udon ThaniThailand 18,03811,209
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,95511,157
UrfaTurkey 13,7558,547
UsakTurkey 13,0538,111
Uman’Ukraine 13,5068,393
UzgorodUkraine 12,9528,048
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2825,147
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4485,250
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3635,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -